Apart-hotel

Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington

Categoria da propriedade: 2
Este apart-hotel fica a uma curta caminhada de Kensington High Street

Escolha as datas para ver os preços

Com excelente localização, Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington fica a apenas 10 minutos a pé de atrações Kensington High Street e Kensington Gardens. Os apartamentos da propriedade têm mais conveniências, como máquinas de lavar, geladeiras e micro-ondas.A propriedade também tem acesso fácil aos meios de transporte público: Estação de High Street Kensington fica a 3 minutos e Estação de metrô Notting Hill Gate fica a 12 minutos de caminhada do local.

Avaliações

7,0 de 10
Boa

Comodidades populares

  • Lavanderia
  • Wi-Fi grátis
  • Geladeira

Principais comodidades (1)

  • 8 apartamentos
O preço atual é R$ 583
Total: R$ 900
inclui impostos e taxas
2 de nov. – 3 de nov.

Opções de quarto

Filtros disponíveis para os quartos
Mostrando 5 de 5 quartos

Estúdio clássico, suíte

  • Vista para a cidade
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 2
  • 1 cama de casal
  • Internet com fio grátis

Estúdio standard, banheiro privativo

  • Vista para a cidade
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 4
  • 1 cama de casal e 1 sofá-cama casal
  • Internet com fio grátis

Estúdio luxo, banheiro privativo

  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 4
  • 1 cama de casal e 1 sofá-cama casal
  • Internet com fio grátis

Apartamento luxo, banheiro privativo

  • Vista para a cidade
  • 2 quartos
  • Acomoda 4
  • 2 camas de casal
  • Internet com fio grátis

Apartamento standard, suíte

  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 4
  • 1 cama de casal e 1 sofá-cama casal

Propriedades semelhantes

Mod logo
Faça login para ver descontos e vantagens para você. Quanto mais aventuras, mais recompensas!

Informações a área

Mapa
Hornton Street, London, England, W8 4NT

Nos arredores

  • Kensington Church Street - 1 min de caminhada - 0.2 km
  • Kensington High Street - 2 min de caminhada - 0.2 km
  • Kensington Gardens - 6 min de caminhada - 0.5 km
  • Holland Park - 6 min de caminhada - 0.5 km
  • Kensington Palace - 7 min de caminhada - 0.7 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Aeroporto de Cidade de Londres (LCY), 68 min de carro (13 mi/20,9 km)
  • Aeroporto Heathrow (LHR), 36 min de carro (14,2 mi/22,9 km)
  • Aeroporto Gatwick (LGW), 91 min de carro (56,3 mi/90,6 km)
  • Aeroporto Luton (LTN), 77 min de carro (34,4 mi/55,4 km)
  • Aeroporto Stansted (STN), 110 min de carro (75,5 mi/121,5 km)
  • Aeroporto Southend (SEN), 117 min de carro (44,7 mi/71,9 km)
  • Estação de Metrô Kensington (Olympia), 19 min de caminhada (1 mi/1,6 km)
  • Estação Kensington (Olympia), 19 min de caminhada (1 mi/1,6 km)
  • Estação de metrô West Brompton, 24 min de caminhada (1,3 mi/2 km)
  • Estação de High Street Kensington, 3 min de caminhada (0,1 mi/0,2 km)
  • Estação de metrô Notting Hill Gate, 12 min de caminhada (0,6 mi/1 km)
  • Estação de metrô Holland Park, 15 min de caminhada (0,8 mi/1,3 km)

Restaurantes

  • ‪Dishoom Kensington - ‬4 min de caminhada
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min de caminhada
  • ‪Knoops - ‬5 min de caminhada
  • ‪Jacuzzi - ‬4 min de caminhada
  • ‪Joe & the Juice - ‬6 min de caminhada

Sobre esta propriedade

Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington

  • Com excelente localização, Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington fica a apenas 10 minutos a pé de atrações Kensington High Street e Kensington Gardens. Os apartamentos da propriedade têm mais conveniências, como máquinas de lavar, geladeiras e micro-ondas.A propriedade também tem acesso fácil aos meios de transporte público: Estação de High Street Kensington fica a 3 minutos e Estação de metrô Notting Hill Gate fica a 12 minutos de caminhada do local.

Destaques

CHECK-IN
15h00
CHECK-OUT
11h00

Tamanho da propriedade

    • 8 apartamentos

Check-in/check-out

    • Horário de início do check-in: 15h. Horário de término do check-in: meia-noite. 
    • Check-in tardio sujeito a disponibilidade.
    • Idade mínima para check-in: 16 anos
    • Horário de check-out: 11h.

Instruções especiais para o check-in

    • Não há recepção nesta propriedade
    • Os hóspedes devem entrar em contato com a propriedade com antecedência para receber as instruções de check-in. eles serão recebidos pelo anfitrião.
    • Para organizar o check-in, entre em contato com a propriedade pelo menos 24 horas antes de sua chegada, usando as informações contidas na confirmação da reserva.
    • Após a reserva, você deve apresentar uma cópia da sua identificação com foto emitida pelo governo à propriedade.
    • Se você planeja chegar após meia-noite, entre em contato com a propriedade antes da sua chegada, usando as informações contidas na confirmação da reserva.
    • A informação fornecida pela propriedade pode ser traduzida com ferramentas automáticas de tradução.

Requisitos de check-in

    • É exigido cartão de crédito, débito ou depósito em dinheiro para cobranças extras
    • Um documento de identidade oficial com foto pode ser solicitado
    • A idade mínima para check-in é de 16 anos

Animais de estimação

    • Animais de estimação não são aceitos

Internet

    • Wi-Fi grátis nos quartos (velocidade: 50 Mbps ou mais)

Estacionamento

    • Sem estacionamento no local.

Comodidades da propriedade

Internet

  • Wi-Fi grátis, com velocidade de 50 Mbps ou mais

Estacionamento e transporte

  • Sem estacionamento no local

Alimentação e bebidas

  • Refrigerador
  • Micro-ondas

Banheiros

  • Somente chuveiro

Opções de entretenimento

  • TV via satélite

Lavanderia

  • Lavadora e secadora
  • Sabão para roupas

Animais de estimação

  • Não aceita animais de estimação

Acessibilidade

  • Sem elevadores

Recursos de segurança

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono não informado. O anfitrião não informou se a propriedade tem detector de monóxido de carbono. Leve um detector portátil com você na viagem.
  • Detector de fumaça não informado. O anfitrião não informou se a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.

Informações gerais

  • 8 quartos

Taxas e políticas

Depósitos reembolsáveis

  • Um depósito caução de GBP 250 vai ser cobrado antes do check-in.

Políticas

Cobranças por pessoas extras podem ser aplicadas e variam de acordo com a política da propriedade.
Esta propriedade não tem elevadores.
O anfitrião não informou se a propriedade tem detector de monóxido de carbono. Leve um detector portátil com você na viagem.
O anfitrião não informou se a propriedade tem detector de fumaça.
Esta propriedade aceita cartões de crédito e cartões de débito. Não são aceitos pagamentos em dinheiro.
Cartões de crédito aceitos: Visa, Mastercard, Discover, JCB International

Perguntas frequentes

Animais de estimação são permitidos em Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington?

Animais de estimação não são permitidos.

Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington dispõe de estacionamento no local?

Lamentamos, mas Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington não dispõe de estacionamento.

Quais os horários de check-in e check-out em Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington?

Horário de início do check-in: 15h. Horário de término do check-in: meia-noite. Horário do check-out: 11h.

Como é a área em que Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington se localiza?

Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington fica a uma caminhada de 3 minutos de Estação de High Street Kensington e 18 minutos de Royal Albert Hall.

Avaliações

Avaliações sobre Apts in the Heart of High st Kensington

7,0

Bom

7,0

Limpeza

Avaliações

Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

A localização é ótima, menos de 5 minutos do metro. A limpeza e manutenção do local precisa melhorar. Poucas tomadas e falta itens básicos na cozinha como: pano, rodo de pia que molha tudo, escorredor de louça e saca rolhas.
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Excellent location, will definitely go again
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

It was a basement flat, which we did not expect, the TV didn’t work well it was spacious enough for three people, but a little rundown
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Great location. Helpful staff online.
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável

The only good thing about thing about this property is the location besides that no bueno. Checki in is complicated, the place need major renovation and the pictures are not reflective of what you get.
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável

Accommodation is not as per pictures on the listing. We were put in the basement apartment. Corridor stunk and the bathroom was very dirty. Hardly any airflow and you couldn't open the windows as there were air-con condenser units directly outside blowing hot air in. No Cloths, dishwasher liquid or teatowels provided. Sofa bed was extremely uncomfortable and the main bed was the smallest double we have ever slept in. Location was great but overall the apartment was dispointing.
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Good situation Clean AC not working really well Remote control of tv not working
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Emplacement idéal et bon rapport qualité prix pour Londres. Quelques détails à améliorer : quelques fournitures : un peu de thé/café/sucre, une petite restauration de la fenêtre de la salle de bain, des couettes à la bonne taille… Mais l’appartement est assez grand et très bien placé
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Lovely apartment in a great location, close to shops and public transport. We were met at the property for easy check in. Did not have any dishwashing items, no sponge, or tea towel or soap which would have made it difficult if we used any dishes or cooked (which we didn't).
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Good location. Short walk to underground station. Two stops to South Ken for all the museums. Nice area, felt very safe. Apartment itself is OK. Rooms are small but we didn’t spend much time there so not an issue. Amenities were good; oven, fridge etc. Was clean enough but felt like it could do with a bit of a makeover to spruce the place up a bit. Check in was fine and comms were all very good.
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

I loved the place! They provided towels, body soap, and detergent as requested. The property is very close to the metro, buses, restaurants, and markets, so it’s easy to get anywhere in London. The kitchen and air conditioning worked great, and the space was super clean (Brazilians will definitely feel safe here haha). There are a lot of stairs, but the staff kindly helped me with my 23 kg luggage during check-in and check-out. One thing to note: if you arrive by Uber, it might leave you at the wrong spot nearby because the map location is slightly inaccurate. But the team was very helpful and even assisted me in finding the place. Thank you so much I hope to come back!
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

Difficult check in
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

The best part about this flat was the people running it. We had an issue with the A/C and not knowing how to turn it on and they immediately came to try and help us. However, as for the apartment, I feel like it has potential but it was lacking quite a bit. The place is pretty rundown and everything was dirty, including the walls. What really tipped me over the edge was how the mattress was missing a mattress protector to help prevent bed bugs. The apartment could also do with some black out curtains. You can also hear every move in the apartment BUILDING. I will not be coming back here.
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável

The double sofa sleeper was a fold down futon and not big enough for two adults. I wouldn’t advise 4 people staying in the basement unit unless it’s children. There were ants crawling around right from the start, in the entrance and in the apartment. The air conditioner had no control panel and it was hot and no air flow in the basement. Tried connecting with someone on the Tuesday and Friday was when someone came to look at it. We had thankfully figured it out so only had two nights of no sleep due to heat. The bathroom was odd in the sense that it had cracks in the door to outside and didn’t feel secure. The shower head was not fastened to the wall so it would flop from side to side. Floors had missing pieces, dust on baseboards, stains on walls. Bedding was clean and location was good. If you have mobility issues, the narrow steps down to the basement unit would be difficult.
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

This was at the very top of a 5 story walkup. No elevator. Zero indication I had to walk up all those steps. Once you get into the place there's another 2 sets of stairs to get into it. The bathroom is at the bottom of those stairs. Checking in was terrible. You have to download an app to get the codes to get in the building. They don't include the code to the actual suite. I had to wait 25 minutes at the top of the stairs for the guy to show up with the code to get into the suite. Endless emails all week from them. Useless messages and after all that I still had to call this number for the address because it wasn't included anywhere. Do NOT stay here
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

The good - fantastic location adjacent to the High Street Kensington. Very clean and well equipped property. Responsive communication with the property team. The not so good- having followed the check in instructions I called in advance of my estimated arrival time but was kept waiting for some 40 minutes outside the allocated apartment waiting supposedly for keys to be given. I was in regular contact with the property team seeking updates and within the app messages, a message had appeared with a code to open the apartment door. This was frustrating as I was informed I would be handed keys! Also I suspect there was a delay in receiving the message with the door entry code! Lastly, after going out and then returning I couldn’t enter the main entrance door despite using the same code provided in the app. I called the property team and was told to add a symbol on the key pad which then worked. Why wasn’t this explained previously! All in all a good experience and in fairness the property team did everything they could to resolve the above issues but would ask that the check in instructions are more clear in terms of expectation and clarity of information which would have resulted in a score of excellent rather than good
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável