Granby Hotel

Categoria da propriedade: 2
Este hotel tem fácil acesso a Teatro ao ar livre em Scarborough

Escolha as datas para ver os preços

Granby Hotel fica a 10 minutos de carro de Teatro ao ar livre em Scarborough e North York Moors National Park.

Avaliações

5,2 de 10

Comodidades populares

  • Wi-Fi grátis

Principais comodidades (2)

  • Serviço de arrumação (mediante solicitação)
  • Recepção em horário limitado
O preço atual é R$ 168
Total: R$ 201
inclui impostos e taxas
26 de out. – 27 de out.

Opções de quarto

Filtros disponíveis para os quartos
Mostrando 6 de 6 quartos

Quarto solteiro standard

  • 10 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 1
  • 1 cama de solteiro

Quarto casal standard, suíte

  • 10 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 2
  • 1 cama de casal
  • Internet com fio grátis

Quarto solteiro standard, suíte

  • 9 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 1
  • 1 cama de solteiro
  • Internet com fio grátis

Quarto duplo standard

  • 12 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 2
  • 2 camas de solteiro

Quarto triplo standard

  • 14 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 3
  • 1 cama de solteiro e 1 cama de casal

Quarto casal, banheiro compartilhado

  • 12 m²
  • 1 quarto
  • Acomoda 2
  • 1 cama de casal

Propriedades semelhantes

Mod logo
Faça login para ver descontos e vantagens para você. Quanto mais aventuras, mais recompensas!

Informações a área

Mapa
1-2 Queen Street, Scarborough, England, YO11 1HL

Nos arredores

  • North Bay Beach - 4 min de caminhada - 0.4 km
  • South Bay Beach - 6 min de caminhada - 0.6 km
  • Scarborough Castle - 9 min de caminhada - 0.8 km
  • Peasholm Park - 9 min de caminhada - 0.8 km
  • Scarborough Spa - 15 min de caminhada - 1.3 km

Opções nos arredores

  • Aeroporto de Leeds Bradford (LBA), 128 min de carro (70,9 mi/114,2 km)
  • Estação Scarborough, 12 min de caminhada (0,6 mi/1 km)
  • Estação Seamer, 16 min de carro (4 mi/6,5 km)
  • Estação Filey, 21 min de carro (8 mi/12,9 km)

Restaurantes

  • ‪The Albert - ‬4 min de caminhada
  • ‪Black Lion Hotel - ‬5 min de caminhada
  • ‪Pizza Pizza - ‬4 min de caminhada
  • ‪The Turks Head - ‬5 min de caminhada
  • ‪Kam Sang - ‬1 min de caminhada

Sobre esta propriedade

Granby Hotel

  • Granby Hotel fica a 10 minutos de carro de Teatro ao ar livre em Scarborough e North York Moors National Park.

Destaques

CHECK-IN
15h00
CHECK-OUT
10h00

Tamanho do hotel

    • 25 quartos

Check-in/check-out

    • Horário de início do check-in: 15h. Horário de término do check-in: 23h. 
    • Idade mínima para check-in: 18 anos
    • Horário de check-out: 10h.

Instruções especiais para o check-in

    • A recepção funciona diariamente no seguinte horário: 11h - 23h
    • A recepção tem um horário de funcionamento limitado.
    • Esta propriedade não realiza check-in após o horário comercial.
    • A informação fornecida pela propriedade pode ser traduzida com ferramentas automáticas de tradução.

Requisitos de check-in

    • É exigido cartão de crédito, débito ou depósito em dinheiro para cobranças extras
    • Um documento de identidade oficial com foto pode ser solicitado
    • A idade mínima para check-in é de 18 anos

Animais de estimação

    • Animais de estimação não são aceitos

Internet

    • Wi-Fi grátis nas áreas públicas
    • Wi-Fi grátis nos quartos (velocidade: 50 Mbps ou mais)

Estacionamento

    • Sem estacionamento no local.

Comodidades da propriedade

Serviços

  • Recepção disponível em horários limitados

Comodidades do quarto

Divirta-se

  • TV

Conforto de casa

  • Aquecimento
  • Ferro/tábua de passar roupa (mediante solicitação)

Relaxe

  • Chuveiro
  • Sabonete e shampoo
  • Toalhas de banho
  • Papel higiênico

Fique sempre on-line

  • Wi-Fi grátis com velocidade de 50 Mbps ou mais

Mais

  • Serviço de arrumação mediante solicitação

Taxas e políticas

Políticas

Cobranças por pessoas extras podem ser aplicadas e variam de acordo com a política da propriedade.
Esta propriedade não tem elevadores.
Esta propriedade aceita cartões de crédito e cartões de débito. Não são aceitos pagamentos em dinheiro.
Cartões de crédito aceitos: Visa, Mastercard, Discover

Perguntas frequentes

Animais de estimação são permitidos em Granby Hotel?

Animais de estimação não são permitidos.

Granby Hotel dispõe de estacionamento no local?

Lamentamos, mas Granby Hotel não dispõe de estacionamento.

Quais os horários de check-in e check-out em Granby Hotel?

Horário de início do check-in: 15h. Horário de término do check-in: 23h. Horário do check-out: 10h.

Granby Hotel conta com um cassino?

Não, neste hotel não há um cassino, mas Opera House Casino (3 min de caminhada) e Mecca Bingo (8 min de caminhada) ficam perto.

Como é a área em que Granby Hotel se localiza?

Granby Hotel fica a uma caminhada de 6 minutos de Scarborough Cricket Club e 6 minutos de North Bay Beach.

Avaliações

Avaliações sobre Granby Hotel

5,2

5,4

Limpeza

4,8

Comodidades

5,8

Serviço e funcionários

5,2

Condições e instalações da propriedade

Avaliações

Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

The woman on the desk was very polite and helpful. I only stopped one night but I would definitely stay there again
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

Basic room, decor tired and outdated. Some rooms better than others. Close to the town centre and access routes, location can't be faulted.
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Clean, comfortable room. Good location for OAT. Paid at the property, bit of waiting around while someone sent a link (no card machine). Reception friendly and chatty
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável

Placed in a room with a single pane of glass between you and the traffic... No good for sleeping. Average bed. Friendly check in lady and fair room but mouldy electric shower.. for the same money try and book The Grand (a Britannia mind you) last minute...it was the same price.
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Despite some of the reviews of the Granby we decided to give it a go. Check in easy, room very clean, bedding very clean, shower nice and hot. Very good location easy walk into town. Parking expensive over £13 for 24 hrs. We parked at other side of town near Wetherspoons only £8 for 24 hrs and a 10 minute walk from Granby £130 for 2 nights was great price
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Good sized room, really comfy bed! Good supply of tea and cofee. Only issue I had was window doesn't shut properly but was a mikd 2 nights so wasnt bothered. A really good priced stay and nice and close fo town centre and the cricket ground
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

90s decor 90s prices lol i took my son for 52quid for one night coast on heatwave to watch eclips spent savings on extra fun for him oni somewhere to get ur head down,,if ur trying to impress this isnt that place but everything was clean n lady on shift was lovely.
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

cannot ask for more with this low price
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

The granby hotel was very clean the staff were very helpful and they managed to upgrade my room to a double…. There are lots of things to do in the local area. I would recommend the granby hotel for a nice hotel to stay at
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

This is a basic guest house style hotel which is reflected in the price. Perfect for a short break. Room was warm and clean. Bed comfortable. Sheets and towels clean. Tea and coffee provided. No issues.
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

This place is in disrepair disgusting dirty mould in the shower not been cleaned.thick dust on top of wardrobe and skirting boards. Hall ways mucky and need cleaning and upgrading. No matteruss protector on the beds and I'll fitting sheets the worst place iv have stayed in
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Good value clean room great staff
Avaliação verificada

10/10 - Extraordinária

Room was excellent staff are the friendliest people in scarborough probably the best 5 star hotel in the uk
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

Basic
Avaliação verificada

6/10 - Boa

Check in was talking to a door bell in reception.. room was clean no complaints… walls are thin and it’s possible to hear people talking in the next room … location is good Overall it has its plus side and it’s minus side
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Room door's insecure Very dirty stunk of smoking never stayed there as should never be on the list Ended up going to another hotel
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

First stolen our tent on first night. Mould in bathroom, shower door won’t close. Carpet dirty with stain all over, looks like never been vacuumed. Broken vanity chair. Stained towels. Kettle had really bad lime scale inside of it and dirty with white stuff on the outside. Broken hot water tap. Stained on bedroom railings. I’ve got pictures to show. Paid £17 VAT added Since the room is £40.
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Never been to a dirty place like it in my life door's not secure Never will I go anywhere worse
Avaliação verificada

8/10 - Muito boa

Room is ok
Avaliação verificada

4/10 - Aceitável

Very poor, unclean and a rude member of staff checked us in..... Full of immigrants.... Weve stayed many times but it must of changed hands because it used to be okay
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Stained and holes in carpets.musty and dusty.smashed tiles.smashed plug sockets.curtains hung up with string.unhygenic receptionist.armpits smelt horrible.peeling wallpaper and paint.
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Had to leave within 20 minutes of being in the room and get a refund. Unclean bedsheets, taps weren’t working, leak in the ceiling and holes in the walls
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Hotel smelled of smoke and other illegal activities wont ever stay there again
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

Safety is this hotel is extremly poor manager allows guests to smoke in there room which is a fire risk
Avaliação verificada

2/10 - Insatisfatório

The room was clean but needs updating , the window would not shut and the wind was whistling through the window , reception there was a bell on the wall pressed that quiet a few times no body came , saw other guests and asked them there was a ring doorbell type round the corner spoke to a chap he told what for key safe but because quite def couldn’t understand him finally got to my room after about 1 hr , the only good thing I can say the location good